25 Week 9 Crop Walk Table Strawberry Smash Table Women of FPC Table 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 9:00 AM kidsPACK Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Agape Class Confirmation Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class Third Grade Bibles 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service First Kids 45 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library 1:00 PM Crop Walk 3:00 PM Tom Ingui: Bach's Well-Tempered Clavier Book 2 4:00 PM Women of FPC Spring Fellowship
|
26 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group 9:30 AM CR Walk Around the Lake 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 1:00 PM Miniatures Guild Monthly Meeting 5:00 PM Hamic Basketball 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
27 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study 8:00 AM Mulberry Pharmacy Class 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Staff Meeting 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 10:00 AM Bone Builders VISTE Bag Ladies 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Mulberry Pharmacy Class 1:15 PM Worship Planning 6:00 PM CR Step Study Session Meeting 6:30 PM NAR-ANON Meetings 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
28 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 11:30 AM Men's Group Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Kids Club - Loudon Hall 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Men's Group Bible Study Parents Group Shine On Surrender Youth Night 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 7:30 PM Youth Small Group 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
29 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Legacy Meeting 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 3:30 PM Classic Worship Renewal Task Force Meeting 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group 7:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Small Group Hand Bell Practice
|
1 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 10:00 AM Recorder Group Practice 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting 5:00 PM WyldLife Campaigners 7:00 PM Cornerstone Church Prayer Meeting
|
2 9:00 AM CR Leaders' Meeting 9:30 AM DAR Meeting 1:00 PM Strawberry Smash Rehearsal
|
3 Week 10 Men's Ministry BBQ Dinner Table Strawberry Smash Table 7:30 AM Endeavor Leaders Prayer Time 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 8:30 AM Blood Drive 9:00 AM Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Agape Class Confirmation Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship Communion First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service Communion First Kids 45 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library 5:00 PM Strawberry Smash 6:00 PM Reignite Young Adults Group
|
4 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool Little Shepherds Spring Book Fair 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group 11:00 AM Set up for Salvation Army Banquet 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 1:00 PM Birthday Card Ministry 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 6:30 PM NA Policy Meeting 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
5 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool Little Shepherds Spring Book Fair 9:00 AM Direct Report Meeting 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 10:00 AM Bone Builders VISTE 10:30 AM Retired Educators Luncheon 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:15 PM Worship Planning 2:00 PM OAM Team Meeting 5:30 PM HR Committee Meeting 6:00 PM CR Step Study Salvation Army Banquet 6:30 PM NAR-ANON Meetings 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
6 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool Little Shepherds Spring Book Fair 9:30 AM Little Shepherds Chapel Time 11:30 AM Men's Group Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Kids Club - Loudon Hall 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Men's Group Bible Study Parents Group Shine On Surrender Share Night 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
7 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool Little Shepherds Spring Book Fair 9:30 AM Little Shepherds Chapel Time 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting Set up for OAM Community Health Fair 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 3:30 PM Classic Worship Renewal Task Force Meeting 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group Classic Choir Recording Lakeland Art Guild 7:00 PM BSA District Round Table Meeting Celebrate Recovery Small Group Hand Bell Practice
|
8 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool Little Shepherds Spring Book Fair 10:00 AM Spirit of Service Luncheon Recorder Group Practice 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting OAM Community Senior Adult Health & Resource Fair 5:00 PM WyldLife Club 7:00 PM Cornerstone Church Prayer Meeting
|
9 9:00 AM Buddy Break Recorder Workshop 1:00 PM Set up for Vine Service in the Round
|
10 Week 11 Men's Ministry BBQ Dinner Table Prayer Vigil Sign Up Table 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 9:00 AM Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Confirmation Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service in the Round 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library 12:00 PM Lycoming College Rehearsal 1:00 PM NTS Leadership Celebration Luncheon 3:00 PM Lycoming College Choir Concert 6:00 PM Reignite Young Adults Group
|
11 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group Snapology 10:00 AM The Vision Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 5:00 PM Care Committee Meeting 5:30 PM HR Meeting 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 6:15 PM Martha Women's Bible Study 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
12 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study 9:00 AM Staff Meeting Snapology 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 9:30 AM Lydia Small Group Bible Study 10:00 AM Bone Builders VISTE Bag Ladies 12:00 PM Meeting The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:15 PM Worship Planning 5:30 PM Property Committee Meeting 6:00 PM CR Step Study 6:30 PM NAR-ANON Meetings 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
13 9:00 AM Snapology 11:30 AM Men's Group Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Men's Group Bible Study 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
14 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 9:00 AM Snapology 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 3:30 PM Classic Worship Renewal Task Force Meeting 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group 7:00 PM BSA District Committee Meeting Celebrate Recovery Small Group Hand Bell Practice
|
15 9:00 AM Lakeland Senior Hub Snapology 10:00 AM Recorder Group Practice 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Rehearsal for Hoover/Starr Wedding 6:00 PM Special Needs Ministry Lift Event 7:00 PM Cornerstone Church Prayer Meeting
|
16 7:00 AM 2024 Bridge Builders 5K 9:00 AM Pedal Power Work Day 9:30 AM OAM Game Day 11:00 AM Central Florida FND Support Group Meeting 2:00 PM Hoover/Starr Wedding
|
17 Week 12 Men's Ministry BBQ Dinner Table Prayer Vigil Sign Up Table Summer Burgers Bash Fundraiser Table 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 9:00 AM kidsPACK Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Agape Class Confirmation Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service in the Round 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library Missionary Potluck Lunch 1:30 PM Choir Rehearsal 3:00 PM Ballroom Dance Jason Alyward, Trumpet 6:00 PM Reignite Young Adults Group 7:00 PM BSA District meeting
|
18 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group 9:30 AM Prayer Shawl Meeting 10:00 AM Set up for Chamber Legislative Wrap-up Breakfast 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 3:00 PM Meeting 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
19 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study Chamber Legislative Wrap-up Breakfast 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Direct Report Meeting 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 10:00 AM Bone Builders Page Turners Book Club VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:15 PM Worship Planning 5:30 PM Finance Committee Meeting 6:00 PM CR Step Study 6:30 PM Easter Choir Rehearsal NAR-ANON Meetings Worship Committee Meeting 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
20 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 11:30 AM Men's Group Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Kids Club - Loudon Hall 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Men's Group Bible Study Parents Group Shine On Surrender Youth Round Table Night 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 7:30 PM Youth Small Group 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
21 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Pedal Power Bicycle Repair Clinic 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 3:30 PM Classic Worship Renewal Task Force Meeting 4:00 PM Discipleship Committee Meeting 4:30 PM Legacy Committee Meeting 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Ladies of the Lake Quilters 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group 7:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Small Group Hand Bell Practice
|
22 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 10:00 AM Recorder Group Practice 11:00 AM Widows Journey 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:30 PM Rice Wedding Rehearsal 5:00 PM WyldLife Club 7:00 PM Cornerstone Church Prayer Meeting
|
23 10:00 AM Lakeland Music Club 4:00 PM Rice Wedding 4:30 PM Men's Ministry BBQ Dinner
|
24 Week 13 Palm Sunday Prayer Vigil Sign Up Table 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 9:00 AM Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Agape Class Confirmation Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:00 AM CR Food Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service First Kids 45 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library Summer Burgers Bash Fundraiser 6:00 PM Reignite Young Adults Group
|
25 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 1:00 PM Miniatures Guild Monthly Meeting 5:00 PM Hamic Basketball 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
26 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study 8:00 AM Mulberry Pharmacy Class 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 10:00 AM Bone Builders VISTE Bag Ladies 12:00 PM Staff Meeting The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Mulberry Pharmacy Class 1:15 PM Worship Planning 4:30 PM Meeting 6:00 PM CR Step Study Worship Band Rehearsal Session Meeting 6:30 PM NAR-ANON Meetings 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
27 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Little Shepherds Easter Egg Hunt 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting Lakeland Chamber Board Meetings 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Kids Club - Loudon Hall 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Men's Group Bible Study Parents Group Shine On Surrender Youth Round Table Night 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 7:30 PM Youth Small Group 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
28 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Little Shepherds Easter Egg Hunt 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group 7:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Small Group Maundy Thursday Communion Service 8:00 PM Prayer Vigil
|
29 Prayer Vigil 9:00 AM Laundry Love 10:00 AM Recorder Group Practice 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting 6:00 PM Cornerstone Church Good Friday Service 7:00 PM Good Friday Service
|
30 9:00 AM Decorating for Easter Sunday 9:30 AM Easter Egg Hunt & Festival 5:00 PM Cornerstone Wedding
|
31 Week 14 Easter Sunday Snow Golf Tournament Table 6:30 AM Sunrise Service 8:00 AM Nursery 8:15 AM Classic Worship 9:00 AM kidsPACK Praise Class Cornerstone Youth Group Class 9:15 AM Agape Class Endeavor Class GRACE Class Person of Jesus Class 9:30 AM Worship Band Meeting 10:30 AM Classic Worship First Kids at 10:30 Mini Miracles Vine Worship Service 10:45 AM Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service 11:30 AM Visitors 10 Minute Party - Library
|
1 8:00 AM FVA - Central State Solo & Ensemble 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Knit Wits Group 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 12:30 PM Bible Study - Sandra Ellington 1:00 PM Birthday Card Ministry 5:00 PM Hamic Basketball 6:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 104 6:30 PM NA Policy Meeting 7:00 PM SLAA Support Meeting AA Meeting
|
2 7:30 AM Women's Bible Study 8:00 AM FVA - Central State Solo & Ensemble OAM Maitland Trip 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:00 AM Direct Report Meeting 9:15 AM Women's POJ Class 10:00 AM Bone Builders VISTE 10:30 AM Retired Educators Luncheon 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:15 PM Worship Planning 5:30 PM HR Committee Meeting 6:00 PM CR Step Study 6:30 PM NAR-ANON Meetings 6:45 PM Cornerstone Bible Study 7:30 PM ACA Meeting 8:00 PM Keep It Simple NA Group
|
3 8:00 AM FVA - Central State Solo & Ensemble - Chapel after 10am 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:30 AM Little Shepherds Chapel Time 11:30 AM Men's Group Bible Study 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 4:00 PM Get You Home Before Dark Class 5:30 PM Wednesday Beverage Station 6:00 PM Care, Share and Grow Women's Bible Study Kids Club - Loudon Hall 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. Men's Group Bible Study Parents Group Shine On Surrender Youth Night 6:30 PM Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting Prayer 7:00 PM Choir 7:30 PM Youth Small Group 8:00 PM 12 Steps
|
4 8:00 AM Classic Service Recording - FPC Tech Team 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 9:30 AM Little Shepherds Chapel Time 10:00 AM Bone Builders Oasis Meeting VISTE 12:00 PM The Winners Circle AA Meeting 1:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner Prep 3:30 PM Classic Worship Renewal Task Force Meeting 5:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner 6:00 PM Celebrate Recovery Large Group Classic Choir Recording Lakeland Art Guild 7:00 PM BSA District Round Table Meeting Celebrate Recovery Small Group Hand Bell Practice
|
5 BSA Troop 104 Camping Trip 8:30 AM Little Shepherds Preschool 10:00 AM Recorder Group Practice 12:00 PM POJ Lunch Group The Winners Circle AA Meeting 5:00 PM WyldLife Campaigners 7:00 PM Cornerstone Church Prayer Meeting
|
6 BSA Troop 104 Camping Trip 6:30 AM Lawton Childs PTSO - 5K Event 9:00 AM CR Leaders' Meeting Buddy Break 2:00 PM Memorial Service for Ashley Wooten 3:00 PM Reception for Ashley Wooten
|