More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 1
Good Samaritan Offering Sunday
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
2:00 PM
Church Closes at 2:00 p.m.
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
1
New Year's Day - Church Closed
Youth Trip to Passion Conference
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
2
Youth Trip to Passion Conference
7:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
9:30 AM
PW ECT/CT Meeting
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
11:30 AM
Polk Co. Retired Educators Association
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Worship Planning
5:00 PM
Bailey Basketball
Arya International Dance Class
5:30 PM
Congregational Care Meeting
East Area COM Meeting
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hawks Basketball Practice
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
3
Youth Trip to Passion Conference
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
6:30 PM
Jubilation Choir
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
4
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
Sharp Consulting Classes
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Memorial Service for Earl Galbraith
6:00 PM
Simply Bronze
Hawks Basketball Practice
Lakeland Art Guild
7:00 PM
Festival Ringers
BSA District Round Table
5
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
6
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
9:30 AM
Mission Conference
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
7  Week 2
Night to Shine Table
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
GRACE Class
Journey Class
Joy Class
Praise Class
PYC Class
Singles Class
Youth Sunday School
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:00 AM
Cornerstone Church Meeting & Lunch
10:30 AM
Classic Worship - Elder Ordination and Installation
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
1:00 PM
Basketball
4:00 PM
Alpha Choir - Grades 3 - 5
Joyful Ringers
Servia Choir - Grades 1 & 2
5:00 PM
CODA
Lightshine
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
8
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
Circle #1- Deborah
Circle #4- Naomi
Diaz Bible Study
Circle #5- Rebecca
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
12:30 PM
Women's Small Group Bible Study - Sandra Ellington
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
4:30 PM
Birthday Card Committee Meeting
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:45 PM
Circle #7- Martha
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
9
7:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Preschool
9:30 AM
Circle # 9- Lydia
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Circle # 8- Esther
VISTE
Bag Ladies
10:30 AM
Security Team Meeting
11:30 AM
Faith At Work Planning Team Meeting
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Worship Planning
4:00 PM
HR Committee Meeting
5:00 PM
Bailey Basketball
Arya International Dance Class
5:30 PM
Property Committee Meeting
6:00 PM
Stewardship Meeting
Cub Scout Meeting
LAMUG - Mac Users Group
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hawks Basketball Practice
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
10
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
9:30 AM
Little Shepherds Chapel Time
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"Get You Home Before Dark" Study
5:15 PM
Family Night Dinner
6:00 PM
Care, Share and Grow Women's Group
Kids Club
Mini Miracles
Prayer Gathering
FPC Youth Group
6:15 PM
Shine On Bible Study Group
6:30 PM
Jubilation Choir
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
11
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
Sharp Consulting Classes
9:30 AM
Little Shepherds Chapel Time
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:00 PM
Dinner for Westminster Choir
6:00 PM
Hearing Loss Association Lakeland Chapter Meeting
7:00 PM
IBV Gem, Mineral & Fossil Club
7:30 PM
Westminster College Concert & Reception
12
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Spirit Of Service Luncheon
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
13
9:00 AM
Elder Communion Training
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
10:00 AM
Buddy Break
NTS Formal Dress Fitting
12:15 PM
Interment for Lou Britain
1:00 PM
Memorial Service for Lou Britain
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
14  Week 3
Fine Arts Ticket Sale Table
OAM Table
PW Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
GRACE Class
Journey Class
Joy Class
Praise Class
PYC Class
Singles Class
Youth Sunday School
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship - Communion
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
1:00 PM
Basketball
1:30 PM
Home Communion
4:00 PM
Alpha Choir - Grades 3 - 5
Joyful Ringers
Servia Choir - Grades 1 & 2
NTS Training
5:00 PM
CODA
Lightshine
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
15
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
Diaz Bible Study
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
12:30 PM
Women's Small Group Bible Study - Sandra Ellington
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Meeting
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
16
7:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
Prayer Shawl Meeting
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Worship Planning
5:00 PM
Bailey Basketball
Arya International Dance Class
5:30 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Meeting
6:30 PM
Administrative Council
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hawks Basketball Practice
Hope Homeschoolers Meeting
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
17
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"Get You Home Before Dark" Study
5:15 PM
Family Night Dinner
6:00 PM
Care, Share and Grow Women's Group
Kids Club
Men's Group
Mini Miracles
FPC Youth Group
6:15 PM
"Miracles" Book Study taught by Leila Mauer
Life of David Class taught by Paul Suich
Shine On Bible Study Group
6:30 PM
Chapel Ensemble
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
18
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
First Pres Page Turners
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:00 PM
Ladies of the Lake Quilters Guild
5:30 PM
PraiseMoves Exercise Class
6:00 PM
Simply Bronze
Hawks Basketball Practice
7:00 PM
Festival Ringers
BSA District Committee Meeting
19
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
20
8:00 AM
Lakeland Surgical & Diagnostic Center Meeting
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
Pedal Power Work Day
Recorder Workshop
9:30 AM
Older Adult Ministries Game Day
10:00 AM
Crop Walk Organizational Meeting
1:00 PM
Memorial Service & Reception for Pieter Sakko
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
21  Week 4
Crop Walk Sign Up Table
Fine Arts Ticket Sale Table
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
Confirmation Class
GRACE Class
Journey Class
Joy Class
Praise Class
PYC Class
Singles Class
Youth Sunday School
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship - PW Officer Installation
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
1:00 PM
NTS Formal Dress Fitting
3:00 PM
NTS Training
Ballroom Dance
4:00 PM
Alpha Choir - Grades 3 - 5
Joyful Ringers
Servia Choir - Grades 1 & 2
5:00 PM
CODA
Lightshine
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
6:30 PM
Israel Trip Meeting
22
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
9:15 AM
Mommy Time
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
Diaz Bible Study
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
12:30 PM
Women's Small Group Bible Study - Sandra Ellington
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
Boy Scout Troop 104
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
23
7:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
Bag Ladies
11:30 AM
Faith At Work Planning Team Meeting
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Worship Planning
5:00 PM
Bailey Basketball
Arya International Dance Class
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Meeting
Session
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hawks Basketball Practice
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
24
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
Quilt Show Judging Room
9:00 AM
Cooks Care
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
NTS Team Meetings
11:00 AM
Quilters Lunch
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
1:00 PM
Mission Meeting - Thanksgiving in a Bag
4:00 PM
"Get You Home Before Dark" Study
5:15 PM
Family Night Dinner
6:00 PM
Care, Share and Grow Women's Group
Kids Club
Men's Group
Mini Miracles
FPC Youth Group
6:15 PM
"Miracles" Book Study taught by Leila Mauer
Life of David Class taught by Paul Suich
Shine On Bible Study Group
6:30 PM
Chapel Ensemble
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
25
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
Sharp Consulting Classes
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
Ladies of the Lake Quilt Show - Set Up
10:30 AM
PEACE Clergy Caucus
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
1:00 PM
Set up for Little Shepherds International Day
5:30 PM
PraiseMoves Exercise Class
Bright Threads Ministries Board Meeting
6:00 PM
Simply Bronze
7:00 PM
Festival Ringers
26
BSA Trip
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds International Day
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Ladies of the Lake Quilt Show
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
27
BSA Trip
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
Ladies of the Lake Quilt Show
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
28  Week 5
BSA Trip
Crop Walk Sign Up Table
Faith at Work Event Table
Fine Arts Ticket Sale Table
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
Confirmation Class
GRACE Class
Journey Class
Joy Class
Praise Class
PYC Class
Singles Class
Youth Sunday School
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
11:30 AM
Congregational Meeting
EPIC45
1:00 PM
Basketball
4:00 PM
Alpha Choir - Grades 3 - 5
Joyful Ringers
Servia Choir - Grades 1 & 2
NTS Training
5:00 PM
CODA
Lightshine
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
7:00 PM
Chanticleer
29
OAM - Big Trip to Pensacola
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
9:15 AM
Mommy Time
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
Diaz Bible Study
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
12:30 PM
Women's Small Group Bible Study - Sandra Ellington
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
AIA Property Management Meeting
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
30
OAM - Big Trip to Pensacola
7:30 AM
Women's Bible Study
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
Pastor's Planning
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
Organ Reserve
5:00 PM
Bailey Basketball
Arya International Dance Class
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Meeting
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hawks Basketball Practice
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
31
OAM - Big Trip to Pensacola
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"Get You Home Before Dark" Study
East Area Region Meeting
5:15 PM
Family Night Dinner
6:00 PM
Care, Share and Grow Women's Group
Kids Club
Men's Group
Mini Miracles
FPC Youth Group
6:15 PM
"Miracles" Book Study taught by Leila Mauer
Life of David Class taught by Paul Suich
Shine On Bible Study Group
6:30 PM
Chapel Ensemble
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
1
OAM - Big Trip to Pensacola
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
Sharp Consulting Classes
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
NTS Team Meetings
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:00 PM
Praise Moves Gold
5:30 PM
PraiseMoves Exercise Class
6:00 PM
Simply Bronze
Hawks Basketball Practice
Lakeland Art Guild
7:00 PM
Festival Ringers
BSA District Round Table
2
8:30 AM
Little Shepherds Morning Care
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
5:00 PM
Cummings Wedding Rehearsal
6:00 PM
First Friday Walk Around @ Munn Park
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
3
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
10:00 AM
NTS Formal Dress Pick Up - North Entrance Counter
Chenango County Picnic
5:00 PM
Cummings Wedding
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice