More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 32
-Good Samaritan Special Offering
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
GRACE Class
High School Class
Middle School Class
Parents with Young Children Class
Singles Class
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
1
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
BSA God & Country Class
7:00 PM
Fine Arts Meeting
AA Meeting
2
Great Escape
9:00 AM
Worship Planning
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
6:00 PM
Stewardship Meeting
6:15 PM
GS Brownie/Junior Troop
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:00 PM
Hope Homeschoolers Meeting
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
3
Great Escape
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"As Long as it is Still Day" Study
6:00 PM
"Storytellers" Women's Group
Men's Group
6:30 PM
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Summer Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
4
Great Escape
9:30 AM
Sharp Consulting & Training
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
7:00 PM
BSA District Round Table
5
Great Escape
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Organ Tuning
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
6:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
6
Great Escape
Happy Birthday Steve
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
11:00 AM
Wilsman wedding
Cub Scout Planning
12:00 PM
Wilsman Reception
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
7  Week 33
Buddy Break Table
Children's Choir Sign Up Table
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
GRACE Class
High School Class
Joy Class
Middle School Class
Parents with Young Children Class
Singles Class
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship - Communion
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
1:00 PM
Basketball
1:30 PM
Homebound Communion
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
8
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Teacher Work Day
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
11:00 AM
Little Shepherds Teacher Luncheon
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
4:30 PM
Birthday Card Committee Meeting
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
BSA God & Country Class
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
9
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Teacher Work Day
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
5:30 PM
Property Committee Meeting
6:00 PM
LAMUG - Mac Users Group
6:30 PM
Worship Council
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
10
Parker Street to use our Van
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Teacher Work Day
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
2:00 PM
Burris Memorial Planning Meeting
4:00 PM
"As Long as it is Still Day" Study
5:00 PM
Hood Cleaning
6:00 PM
"Storytellers" Women's Group
Men's Group
6:30 PM
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Summer Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
11
7:45 AM
Endowment Committee Meeting
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Teacher Work Day
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
6:00 PM
Hearing Loss Association Lakeland Chapter Meeting
6:30 PM
Visioning Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
BSA District Commissioner Meeting
12
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Orientation
Little Shepherds Teacher Work Day
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
Keiser Pinning Ceremony
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
13
8:00 AM
BSA Troop 104 Annual Planning
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
14  Week 34
Back to School Backpack Blessing
Buddy Break Table
Children's Choir Sign Up Table
OAM Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
GRACE Class
High School Class
Joy Class
Middle School Class
Parents with Young Children Class
Singles Class
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service - Communion
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
11:45 AM
New Member Orientation
1:00 PM
Basketball
2:00 PM
Shower - Morgan Macey
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
15
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
BSA God & Country Class
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
16
Out - Sherrylyn
9:00 AM
Worship Planning
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
4:00 PM
HR Committee Meeting
5:30 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
Communications / Evangelism Meeting
6:00 PM
Administrative Council
6:15 PM
GS Brownie/Junior Troop
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
17
9:00 AM
Organ repair
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"As Long as it is Still Day" Study
6:00 PM
"Storytellers" Women's Group
Men's Group
6:30 PM
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Summer Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
18
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
Book Club Reunion
11:45 AM
Birthday Lunch Celebration
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
4:00 PM
Buddy Break Leadership Team Meeting
5:30 PM
St Andrew Steering Committee
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Meeting
7:00 PM
BSA District Committee Meeting
19
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Youth Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
20
7:00 AM
Florida Southern overflow parking
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
9:30 AM
Older Adult Ministries Game Day
11:00 AM
Memorial Service for Richard Armstrong
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
21  Week 35
Children's Choir Sign Up Table
OAM Table
Stephen Ministry Information Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
Cary McMullen Bible Study
GRACE Class
High School Class
Joy Class
Middle School Class
Parents with Young Children Class
Praise Class
Singles Class
9:30 AM
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
11:45 AM
Buddy Break Training
3:00 PM
Ballroom Dance
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
22
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
2:00 PM
Interment for Dick Watkins
3:00 PM
Memorial Service for Dick Watkins
Women's Exercise
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
BSA God & Country Class
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
23
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
5:30 PM
Session Dinner
COM Meeting
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Meeting
Session
6:30 PM
New Member Reception
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
24
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Cooks Care
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Scattering of Ashes
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
4:00 PM
"As Long as it is Still Day" Study
6:00 PM
"Storytellers" Women's Group
Men's Group
FPC Youth Group
6:30 PM
Jubilation Choir
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
25
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
6:30 PM
Visioning Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Regional Presbytery Meeting - McCloud Presbyterian Church
26
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
27
9:00 AM
Scattering of Ashes - Malcom & Sara Burris
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
Choir Retreat
Vine Focus Meeting
10:00 AM
Memorial Service & Reception for Malcom & Sara Burris
Buddy Break
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice
28  Week 36
Children's Choir Sign Up Table
First Friday Table
OAM Table
Stephen Ministry Information Table
8:00 AM
Nursery
8:15 AM
Classic Worship
9:15 AM
His Kids
Agape Class
Cary McMullen Bible Study
GRACE Class
High School Class
Joy Class
Middle School Class
Parents with Young Children Class
Praise Class
Singles Class
9:30 AM
New Member Gathering
Cornerstone Church Youth Bible Study
10:30 AM
Classic Worship
Kids Etc.
Mini Miracles Class
Vine Worship Service
10:45 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Worship Service
1:00 PM
Basketball
4:00 PM
Joyful Ringers
Parents Meeting for Children's Choirs
5:00 PM
Children's Choir Refreshments
Lightshine
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Meeting
29
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
Sharp Consulting & Training
9:30 AM
PW ECT/CT Meeting
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
Knitting Class
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
5:00 PM
Steinmetz Basketball Group
5:30 PM
Mary Kay Meeting
6:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 104
6:30 PM
BSA God & Country Class
AIA Property Management Meeting
7:00 PM
AA Meeting
30
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting
Prevention Plus Health Screening
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
SLAA Group
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
1:30 PM
Worship Planning
6:00 PM
Cub Scout Meeting
6:15 PM
GS Brownie/Junior Troop
6:30 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Bible Study
7:30 PM
ACA Meeting
8:00 PM
Keep it Simple - Narcotics Anonymous Meeting
31
Good Neighbor Project
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
M.G. Meeting
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
6:00 PM
"Storytellers" Women's Group
Men's Group
FPC Youth Group
6:30 PM
Jubilation Choir
Ladies of the Lake AA Meeting
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir
8:00 PM
12 Steps
1
9:00 AM
Organist Practice
Little Shepherds Preschool
9:30 AM
Sharp Consulting & Training
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
VISTE
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
Men's Basketball League
3:00 PM
Women's Exercise
6:30 PM
Stephen Ministry Meeting
7:00 PM
BSA District Round Table
2
9:00 AM
Little Shepherds Preschool
10:00 AM
Meals on Wheels Distribution
12:00 PM
The Winners Circle AA Meeting
6:00 PM
First Friday Walk Around @ Munn Park
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Prayer Service
3
9:00 AM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church Prayer Time
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Evangelical Church- Worship Team Practice